Stats

Click here for the ABL Averages for the 2018-19 season. (finalised 12/03/2019)

League-leaders finalised 12/03/2019

2018-19 ABL Efficiency Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Franklin AguHaringey1340.5
2Aaron BadiboNew City1636.6
3Ryan AnglinAston Manor1232.7
4Conroy HaydenAston Manor932.7
5Harry ResendezAllerton730.7
6Findlay MossCarmel529.2
7Zack PowellAston Manor
1128.5
8Phil DeveneyArch Beck727.9
9Joe BarrettQueen Eth826.3
10Chima ObikweluLeyton1525.7

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL Scoring Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Aaron BadiboNew City1633.3
2Harry ResendezAllerton733.0
3Findlay MossCarmel530.6
4Michael JaraStoke1128.7
5Franklin AguHaringey1328.5
6Ernest MawomoGateway1228.2
7Elijah WalshQueen Eth827.3
8Phil DeveneyArch Beck726.3
9Rawle AllicockSt Thomas1526.3
10Alex DistrasHaringey1425.9

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL Rebounding Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Conroy HaydenAston Manor916.6
2Franklin AguHaringey1316.4
3Findlay MossCarmel514.8
4Wesley AnnanCheshire713.9
5Chima ObikweluLeyton1513.7
6Joe BarrettQueen Eth813.1
7Sean TrumperThe North1712.9
8Louis RobertsHoly Trinity1712.2
9Adrian OkoroNorthfleet1511.9
10Tommy SkeltonQueen Eth811.9

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL Assist Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Elijah WalshQueen Eth88.0
2Zack PowellAston Manor116.3
3Michael JaraStoke115.2
4Franklin AguHaringey134.8
5Luke DaltonArch Beck74.7
6Jake AldridgeAllerton74.7
7Owen YoungHaringey144.7
8Jack FettesThree Rivers174.6
9James WardArch Beck84.5
10Michael AsaoluSt Thomas154.4

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL Steal Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Zack PowellAston Manor114.5
2Kayshaun MarrettSRWA94.4
3Bailey EnglandAllerton64.0
4Franklin AguHaringey133.9
5Elijah WalshQueen Eth83.8
6Owen YoungHaringey143.5
7Emmanuel OmosanyaCoHENEL153.5
8Lanre AyinlaJohn Roan143.4
9Omari SmithAston Manor123.4
10Andreas VellaHaringey123.4

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL Blocked Shot Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Joe BarrettQueen Eth82.8
2Wesley AnnanCheshire72.6
3Mohamed Elmoutasim MohamedSt Charles172.5
4David OputaKing Henry162.0
5Moses GordonSt Thomas161.9
6Ellis EvansCarmel81.9
7Laja OgidanNew City101.8
8Aaron BadiboNew City161.6
9Kelechi AsuzuCounty Upper101.5
10Michael FlorarinNew City91.4

(minimum 5 games)

2018-19 ABL 3 Point Field Goal Percentage Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesMadeAttempted%
1Aaron BadiboNew City163.87.649.2
2Kane KenyonThree Rivers163.17.242.6
3Pedro ElleryNottingham132.86.542.4
4Jason PrinceRaines152.15.239.7
5Alex DistrasHaringey144.110.638.3
6Dylan BeairdColchester152.56.737.6
7Anthony BrookesGateway112.67.137.2
8Mo AbushegoAston Manor72.36.336.4
9Josh GreenColchester142.36.436.0
10Romel EspanilloHASJW122.36.735.0

(minimum 5 games)

(minimum of 2.0 3PM per game)

 

2018-19 ABL Free Throw Percentage Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesMadeAttempted%
1Phil DeveneyArch Beck72.42.694.4
2Dylan BeairdColchester153.64.187.1
3Michael JaraStoke114.7.5.585.2
4Harry ResendezAllerton78.39.984.1
5Aaron BadiboNew City165.06.380.0
6Romel EspanilloHASJW122.83.679.1
7Josh UdujeKing Henry82.63.477.8
8Josh GreenColchester142.12.876.9
9Zack PowellAston Manor113.85.076.4
10Alex DistrasHaringey142.63.575.5

(minimum 5 games)

(minimum of 2.0 FTM per game)

2018-19 ABL Assist to Turnover Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Mo AbushegoAston Manor78.0
2Owen YoungHaringey143.9
3Luke DaltonArch Beck73.3
4Teilo KellyQueen Eth82.7
5Bailey EnglandAllerton62.6
6Sam DawsonArch Beck62.4
7James WardArch Beck82.4
8Mohamed Elmoutasim MohamedSt Charles172.3
9Jake AldridgeAllerton72.2
10Arron HowardArch Beck62.2

(minimum 5 games)

(minimum 2.0 APG)

2018-19 ABL Offensive Rebound Leaders

 NameSchoolGamesAverage
1Franklin AguHaringey136.5
2Conroy HaydenAston Manor96.4
3Bradley DayCounty Upper136.2
4Findlay MossCarmel56.0
5Louis RobertsHoly Trinity175.9
6Ryan AnglinAston Manor125.7
7Phil DeveneyArch Beck75.1
8Anthony TJ HibbertKing Henry134.5
9Sean TrumperThe North174.4
10Joe BarrettQueen Eth84.4

(minimum 5 games)

 

Stats Archive

2017-18 ABL Statistical Leaders
2016-17 ABL Statistical Leaders
2015-16 ABL Statistical Leaders